Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 141 - 160 of 43610

Filtered By

  • Repository: ODU Community Collections X

Filter Results

44-VSO, 1988 November 4

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 2
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1988 November 4
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

45-VSO, 1988 November 11

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1988 November 11
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

46-VSO, 1988 November 12

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1988 November 12
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

47-VSCP, 1988 November 14

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 5
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1988 November 14
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

48-VSP, 1988 November 19

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 6
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1988 November 19
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

49-VSO, 1989 January 14

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 7
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1989 January 14
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

50-Coffee Concert, 1989 January 26

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 8
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1989 January 26
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

51-VSO, 1989 February 11

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 9
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1989 February 11
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

52-Untitled, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 10
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

53-Eras Pops Grad Night, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 11
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

54-VS Pops Neuta Waylad, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 12
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

55-VS Pops F and T, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 13
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

56-Sat Comet, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 14
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains Betamax recordings of concerts and other events. Materials are arranged chronologically.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series B: Betamax Tapes / Box 94

57-Superband Concert, Cassette #3, 1980 February 22

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 15
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1980 February 22
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

58-Symphony - Rastrapovich, 1985 April 9

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 16
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1985 April 9
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

58th St and Oceanfront Condominium: Courtyard Details - Sheet L2 of 4 - JOB 80-1227 [Original], 1981 May 28

 Item — Map Case: C3
Identifier: Item 230
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings and reproductions of multi-family residential projects for were private companies, individuals or other private agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1981 May 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series II: Residential / Sub-Series B: Multi-Family Residential / Sub-Group 7: Virginia Beach, Virginia

58th St and Oceanfront Condominium: Courtyard Details – Sheet L3 of 4- JOB 80-1227 [Original], 1981 May 28

 Item — Map Case: C3
Identifier: Item 231
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings and reproductions of multi-family residential projects for were private companies, individuals or other private agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1981 May 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series II: Residential / Sub-Series B: Multi-Family Residential / Sub-Group 7: Virginia Beach, Virginia

59-VSO, 1990 January 13

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 17
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1990 January 13
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

60-Leif Bjaland Conducting the New World Symphony, 1990 October

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 18
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1990 October
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

60's Frat Rock, Tape 1, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 7
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86